Schools Visited

UK and International Schools

Here are the amazing schools and nurseries that have welcomed Wendy Shearer for many Storytelling and Author visits, inspiring children of all ages from pre-school to young adults in Year 13.

  • Abbotsbury Primary
  • Albion Primary
  • Alexandra Park School
  • Alexandra Primary
  • Ashmount Primary
  • Aylward Academy
  • Balgowan
  • Beecroft Garden
  • Belvedere Infants School
  • Blessed Sacrament RC
  • Brokholeswood Primary
  • Camelot Primary
  • Campsbourne
  • Canon Barnet 
  • Casa Dei Bambini Montessori
  • Cedars Primary
  • Charles Warren Academy
  • Charter North
  • Chesterton Primary
  • Christchurch Primary
  • Christchurch C of E
  • Colfe Primary School
  • Coconut Nursery
  • Comet Nursery
  • Cumnor House School
  • Derwentwater Primary
  • Dulwich Preparatory
  • Duncombe Primary
  • Durston House School
  • Dwight London
  • Edward Wilson Primary
  • Eliot Bank
  • Falconhurst School
  • Faringdon Infants
  • Field End Infants
  • Fishwick Primary
  • Francis de Sales
  • Francis Holland
  • Freezy Water
  • Fryent Primary
  • Gainsborough Primary
  • Glendower Preparatory
  • Grieg City Academy
  • Griffin Primary
  • Hackbridge Primary School
  • Halley Primary
  • Harris Primary Academy Benson
  • Harry Gosling Primary
  • Hatcham Temple Grove Free
  • Hayes Park
  • Heathmere Primary
  • Henry Cavendish
  • Highgate Primary
  • International School of London
  • John Burns Primary
  • John Chiltern School
  • Keep Hatch Primary
  • Keyworth Primary
  • Kidbrooke ParkPrimary
  • King Alfred School
  • King Athelstan Primary
  • King Solomon Academy Primary
  • Langland Community
  • Lessons Primary
  • Leopold Gwenneth Rickus Primary
  • Leopold Hawkshead Primary
  • Linden Lodge
  • Little Angels Pre-School
  • Locks Heath Infants
  • Long Lane Primary
  • Manor House
  • Marlborough School
  • Mary Magdalene C of E
  • Maypledown Primary
  • Mayville Primary
  • Merchant Taylors Boys School
  • Michael Faraday 
  • Millennium Primary
  • Mill Head Primary
  • Mitchel Brook Primary
  • Monbelle Primary
  • Montpelier Primary
  • Morden Mount Primary
  • Moreland Primary
  • Morningside Primary
  • Morpeth School
  • North Primary
  • Northlands Primary
  • Oakington Primary
  • Orion Primary
  • Osmani Primary School
  • Our Lady of Lourdes
  • Paddington Green
  • Pakeman Primary
  • Paul’s Cray 
  • Queen’s Bridge
  • Queen’s Park
  • Richard Cobden
  • Richard Coulsley Primary
  • Richard Coulsley Secondary
  • Robin Hood Infants
  • Royal Russell School
  • Rokeby School
  • Ruislip Gardens Primary
  • Sacred Heart College
  • Sheringdale School
  • St Aidan’s VC Primary
  • St Anne’s Catholic
  • St Augustine’s Priory
  • St Clement & St James CE Primary
  • St Edward’s Catholic Primary
  • St Francis de Sales 
  • St James Hatcham
  • St John & St James C of E
  • St John & St James Primary
  • St Joseph’s R C Primary
  • St Mary’s C of E Primary
  • St Mary Cray Primary
  • St Mary Magdalene C of E
  • St Paul’s
  • St Paul’s Cray C of E Primary
  • St Paul’s with St Michael’s
  • St Peter’s
  • St Savious & St Mary Overy
  • St Stephen’s C of E Primary School (Twickenham)
  • St Stephen’s C of E Primary School (Shepherd’s Bush)
  • St Patrick’s Primary
  • St Winefried’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent de Paul Catholic Primary School
  • Stamford Hill
  • Stepney Park School
  • Streatham Wells Primary
  • Summerside Primary
  • Surrey Square Primary
  • Swaminarayan School
  • Sydenham High School
  • The Charter School
  • Thomas Buxton
  • Thomas’s London Day School
  • Tidemill Academy
  • Tidemill Primary School
  • Trafalgar Junior
  • Vicarage Primary
  • Walker Primary School
  • West Green Primary
  • Willow’s Children’s Centre
  • Winefrides Primary
  • Woodmansterne School
  • Woodside Academy
  • Woodstreet Nursery

International Schools

  • The Independent Schools Foundation Academy (Hong Kong)
  • Colegio Terranova (Quito, Ecuador)
  • SEK International School (Quito, Ecuador)
  • Colegio Menor (Quito, Ecuador)
  • Colegio Liceo Campoverde (Quito, Ecuador)
  • Gimnasio Vermont (Bogotá, Colombia)
  • Gimnasio La Montaña (Bogotá, Colombia)
  • Colegio Marymount (Bogotá, Colombia)
  • Newman School – Colegio Bilingüe (Cajicá, Colombia)
  • St George’s School (Bogotá, Colombia)
  • Nord Anglia Internationa